PRIVACY POLICY

The Shop through its website www.2gworkshop.gr collects users’ personal data such as name, surname, addresses, phones, emails, age, sex, etc. in the process of registration or during the import process your personal data to process your order or in the form of questionnaires, competitions. In each case the Shop is committed to the use of these with good intentions always for purposes of processing, promotion and optimization of offered services to consumers. Access to this data is only permitted to authorized employees of the Shop and affiliates of the Shop aiming to perform work for the satisfaction of desires of your orders and always ensuring that they are not going to use them illegally. In no event the use of these personal data of users/consumers is intended for publication, hire or sale to third parties, but only in your own application or judicial order or decision of any public authority. At any time the user has the right to update and/or object to the further processing of the data base according to the Personal Data Privacy Policy legislation. Under no circumstances, including negligence, and given the volume and nature of the internet, the Shop is not liable for any form of damage suffered by the user/visitor of the website www.2gworkshop.gr, services, options and content, which makes under their own initiative and with the knowledge of the present terms & conditions. In any case, our Shop and website www.2gworkshop.gr is fully complied with the provisions of the Greek personal data protection and privacy law (article 11, Greek Law 2472/1997).


COPYRIGHT
The images, marks, graphics, text, designs, codes, files that appear on the webpages of the website www.2gworkshop.gr are copyrighted and registered trademarks of the Shop, its partners, third parties and are protected by the provisions of domestic and Community law and international conventions on industrial, intellectual property and unfair competition and in any case can not partly or wholly be sold, redistributed electronically or physically or in any other way, be copied, modified or reproduced.

SECURITY
Our Shop informs you that it has no way of knowing, and in no case does not store your password. Your future entry through the process “login” allows management to secure your personal profile, change contact information, delivery address and change the registration email and personal password. The regular change of ”Password” combined with the responsibility to maintain secrecy and non-disclosure of the “Username” and “Password” to third parties ensure the safety of movements of your account and your personal information. If you suspect that your personal login information leaked, we strongly urge you to contact us by phone or email. In any case the Shop is not responsible for the loss of these and their unauthorized use.

 The Shop uses high security protocol SSLencryption (Secure Sockets Layer) which is the safest certification system for web sites and ensures confidential transfer of your personal data. The procedure is based on creating a random unique encrypted 256 bits “key” generated at the start of your connection to our system and using this unique key to send data to us. The same procedure is followed when you need to download information from our system with your browser over the internet. The information is encrypted and encoded before starting to transfer over the internet ensuring uninterruptible traffic and decoding at the arrival to our servers. At any point of the web site www.2gworkshop.gr  you are asked or required to enter personal information or “login”, this is secured by the SSL encryption.